CMA Music Festival 2020

in downtown Nashville, Tennessee.

Country Music Festivals lists your favorite Country Music Festivals for 2019 & 2020.

We now support Canadian Country Music Festivals & Songwriters also

Nashville, Tennessee


(Festival Website)


6/4/2020 - 6/7/2020

Once again,

we have the most complete,

user friendly,

all on one page,

Lineup for the

CMA Music Festival

listed below.

v v v


Save this page on your start screen for easy access to the CMA Artists and where and when they perform.

Complete 2019 CMA Schedule

v v v

Scroll Down

v v v

We have the User Friendly

2019 CMA Schedule, Times,

and Amazing Artists

listed Below.

v v v

New Artists

These are some of the New Artists you can expect to see at the

2020 CMA Music Festival.

SEAFORTH

(Seaforth played on the 2019Breakout Stage)

Keep listening! Over 100+ New and Regional Country Artists for 2019

2019 CMA Music Festival Line Up with Stages and Artists.

Free Stages


Riverfront Stage

1St Ave. & Broadway

Thursday June 6


11:15   Lee Brice

12:00  Runaway June

12:45     Michael Ray

1:30    Easton Corbin

2:15  Cassadee Pope

3:00  Eli Young Band

3:45    Jimmie Allen

4:45     Lindsay Ell


Riverfront Stage

Friday June 7


10:00  A Thousand Horses

10:45  Dylan Scott

11:30  Mitchell Tenpenny

12:15  Maddie & Tae

1:00  Lauren Alaina

1:45  Jordan Davis

2:30  Morgan Wallen

3:15  Hunter Hayes

4:00  Scotty McCreery

4:45  Gavin DeGraw


Riverfront Stage

Saturday June 8


10:00    Eric Paslay

10:45  Danielle Bradbery

11:30  Russell Dickerson

12:15  Ashley McBryde

1:00      LOCASH

1:45  Devin Dawson

2:30  Carly Pearce

3:15    High Valley

4:00    Home Free

4:45 Jessie James Decker


Riverfront Stage

Sunday June 9


10:00  Mason Ramsey

10:45  Aaron Watson

11:30     Tyler Rich

12:15   Gone West

1:00  Granger Smith

1:45     Tyler Farr

2:30    RAELYNN

3:15  Riley Green

4:00    Ryan Hurd

4:45  Walker Hayes

Free Stage


Forever Country Stage

(at Forever Country Park)

Field behind Ascend Amphitheater)


Forever Country Stage

Thursday June 6


11:00 AM Mark Wills

11:45    Joe Diffie

12:30   Sister Hazel

1:15  Uncle Kracker

2:00   Neal McCoy

2:45  Montgomery Gentry

3:30    Shenandoah

4:15  Lorrie Morgan


Forever Country Stage

Friday June 7


11:00 AM  Jamie O'Neal

11:45  Rita Wilson

12:30  Andy Griggs

1:15  The Road Hammers

2:00  Keith Anderson

2:45  Kendell Marvel

3:30  Thompson Square

4:15  Charles Esten


Forever Country Stage

Saturday June 8


11:00  Tracy Lawrence

12:30 George Ducas

1:15    Ty Herndon

2:00       Lonestar

2:45  Deana Carter

3:30  Jerrod Niemann

4:15  Kieffer Sutherland


Forever Country Stage

Sunday June 9


11:00  Darryl Worley

11:45  Ricky Skaggs

12:30     Ray Scott

1:15   The Nelsons

2:00  Halfway to Hazard

2:45   John Carter Cash

3:30 Marshall Tucker Band

4:15     Little Texas

Free Stage


Breakout Stage

(at Walk of Fame Park)

Between 4th & 5th Ave. across from The Country Music Hall of Fame)


Breakout Stage

Thursday June 6


11:10  Brandon Ray

11:50 Carlton Anderson

12:30   Matt Stell

1:10  Jillian Jacqueline

1:50 Rachel Wammack

2:30 Dylan Schneider

3:10  Carter Winters

3:50  Kassi Ashton

4:30  Clare Dunn


Breakout Stage

Friday June 7


10:30 Tenille Arts

11:10 Brooke Eden

11:50 Seaforth

12:30 The Wild Feathers

1:10 Travis Denning

1:50 Waterloo Revival

2:30 Muscadine Bloodline

3:10 James Barker Band

3:50 Hardy

4:30 Tenille Townes


Breakout Stage

Saturday June 8


10:30 Brett Kissel

11:10 Tegan Marie

11:50 Adam Doleac

12:30 Filmore

1:10 Brandon Ratcliff

1:50 Cale Dodds

2:30 Noah Schnacky

3:10 Steve Moakler

3:50 Smithfield

4:30 Drew Baldridge


Breakout Stage

Sunday June 9


10:30 Adam Craig

11:10 Kelleigh Bannen

11:50 Chris Bandi

12:30  Austin Jenckes

1:10 Bailey Bryan

1:50 Dillon Carmichael

2:30 Love & Theft

3:10 Teddy Robb

3:50 Sweat Tea Trio

4:30 Austin Burke

Free Stage


Broadway Stage

(at Bridgestone Plaza)

(5th Avenue & Broadway in front of Bridgestone Arena - Free)


Broadway Stage

Thursday June 6


10:45 Ray Fulcher

11:25 Levi Hummon

12:02 Jay Allen

12:45 Gabby Barrett

1:25 Kalie Shorr

2:05 Ross Ellis

2:45 House Whiskey

3:25 Colin Elmore

4:05 Dan Smalley

4:45 Josh Phillips


Broadway Stage

Friday June 7


10:45 Everett

11:25 Hayley Orrantia

12:05 The Adelaides

12:45 Stephanie Quayle

1:25 The Sisterhood Band

2:05 Leaving Austin

2:45 Fairground Saints

3:25 TBA

4:05 The Last Bandoleros


Broadway Stage

Saturday June 8


10:45 Hunter Brothers

11:25 The Swon Brothers

12:05 Noah Guthrie

12:45

1:25 King Calaway

2:05 Lainey Wilson

2:45 Lauren Jenkins

3:25 Roan Ash

4:05 Baylee Littrell


Broadway Stage

Sunday June 9


10:45   Crowder

11:25 Caleb Hutchenson

12:05  Kyle Daniel

12:45  Jaida Dreyer

1:25  Stephen Carey

2:05 Adam Hambrick

2:45  Drew Parker

3:25 Faren Rachels

4:05 Troy Cartwright

Paid Events


Nissan Stadium

Thursday June 6


8:00  Marty Stewart

8:30    Kane Brown

9:15   Kelsea Ballerini

10:00 Brothers Osborne

11:15     Rascal Flatts

11:30 Florida Georgia Line


Nissan Stadium

Friday June 7


8:00  Jo Dee Messina

8:30    Little Big Town

9:30    TBA                

10:00  Thomas Rhett   

11:00  Dan & Shay       

11:30  Carrie Underwood


Nissan Stadium

Saturday June 8


7:55  Billy Ray Cyrus

8.30       Brett Young

9:15 Miranda Lambert

& The Pistol Annie's

10:00  Dierks Bently

10:45  Luke Combs

11:30  Tim McGraw


Nissan Stadium

Sunday June 9

  

7:55  David Lee Murphy

8:30      Chris Janson

9:15    Old Dominion 

10:00    Maren Morris

10:45      Keith Urban

11:30      Luke Bryan

Paid Event


Country Roads Stage

(At Ascend Amphitheater)

($10 Lawn, $25 Seats)

($66 3 night reserved seat)


Country Roads Stage

Thursday June 6


6:30  Adam Craig

6:50  King Calaway

7:15   Runaway June

7:40    LOCASH

8:05    Tyler Farr

8:30    Lindsay Ell

8:55   Jimmie Allen

9:40  Blanco Brown

10:00    Chase Rice


Country Roads Stage

Friday June 7


6:30  Adam Hambrick

7:00  Caylee Hammack

7:30  Bailey Bryan

8:00  Jillian Jacqueline

8:35  Mitchell Tenpenny

9:15  Jordan Davis

10:00  Brett Young


Country Roads Stage

Saturday June 8


6:30  Ingrid Andress

7:00  Tucker Beathard

7:40  Ashley McBryde

8:40  Hunter Hayes

9:55  Cody Johnson

Free Stage


Nashville Acoustic Corner Stage

(at Nashville Welcome Center)

(5th Avenue & Broadway in the glass tower in front of  Bridgestone Arena)


Acoustic Country Stage

Thursday June 6


11:00 Maggie Renfroe

11:35 Haley Mae Campbell

12:10  David Ray

12:45 Jill Martin

1:20 Joe Robinson

1:55 Cross Atlantic

2:30 Makala Lynn

3:05 Seth Cook

3:40 Anna Rose

4:15 Jobe Fortner


Acoustic Corner Stage

Friday June 7


11:00 Nora Collins

11:35 Kelley McGrath

12:10 Jenny Tolman

12:45 Blanco Brown

1:20 Spencer Crandall

1:55 Scott Stevens

2:30 Tom O'Conner

3:05 Erin Elderlin

3:40 Aaron Goodvin

4:15 Jake Rose


Acoustic Corner Stage

Saturday June 8


11:00  SixFourty1

11:35  Larry Fleet

12:10 Robert Counts

12:45 Jaden Michaels

1:20 Tyler Reese Tritt

1:55   Shy Carter

2:30 Shane Runion

3:05  Cory Marks

3:40 The Wandering Hearts

4:15  Kylie Frey


Acoustic Corner Stage

Sunday June 9


11:00 Brown & Gray

11:35 Tony Jackson

12:10    Tiera

12:45    Beoga

1:20 Crawford & Power

1:55   Angie Keilhauer

2:30  Hannah Dasher

3:05   Anna Vaus

3:40 Emily Ann Roberts

4:15  Jordan Brooker

Free Stage


HGTV Lounge

Located in Fan Alley

Private show for the winners of the Ultimate Fan Experience Drawing.

Register for "Fan Access" on the CMA Festival App


HGTV Lounge

Thursday June 6


10:00   LOCASH

11:00 Eli Young Band

12:00  Jimmie Allen

1:00  King Calloway

2:00   Brandon Lay

3:00 Morgan Wallen

4:00 Lauren Alaina

5:00 Chris Young


HGTV Lounge

Friday June 7


10:00 Scotty McCreery

11:00 Carly Pearce

12:00 HARDY

1:00 Interview with Brady cast members Greg, Marsha, & Cindy

2:00 Luke Laird,

Barry Dean, Steve Moakler, and Kassi Ashton

4:00 Chrissy Metz

5:00 Old Dominion


HGTV Lounge

Saturday June 8


11:00 Rita Wilson

12:00 Tenille Townes

1:00 Tucker Beathard

2:00 Dierks Bentley

3:00 Danielle Bradbery

4:00 Devin Dawson

5:00 Eric Paslay


HGTV Lounge

Sunday June 9


10:00 Home Free

12:00 Charlie Worsham

1:00 Tyler Rich

2:00 Aaron Watson

3:00 Walker Hayes

4:00 Michael Ray


Free with 4 day CMA ticket or $10 day


Fan Fair X 2019

Located inside the Music City Center with three stages listed below


CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X 2019)

in Music City Center


Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Thursday June 6


11:00  Trisha Yearwood and friends interview

12:15    Real Talk with LOCASH

1:30 Hall Of Fame 2019 Inductee Ray Stevens interview

2:15 Mitchell Tenpenny interview

3:00 LANCO interview

 4:00    Runaway June interview


CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Friday June 7


11:00 Old Dominion

12:15 Randy and Mary Travis Interview

1:30 Song Suffragettes

2:45 Ryan Dempster Interview


CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Saturday June 8


11:00 Chris Young Interview

12:15 Travis Denning & Kassi Ashton Interview

1:00 Kassi Ashton Fashion Collaboration

2:00 Caroline Hobby & Rebecca Sweet Interview

2:45 Chrissy Metz

4:00 Rita Wilson with Kristian Bush

 

CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Sunday June 9


11:00 Tracy Lawrence

12:15 Song Suffragettes

1:00 Ken Burns interview with Dayton Duncan, Ketch Secor, Ricky Skaggs, Marty Stewart, and Kathy Mattea

4:15 TG Sheppard

Radio Disney

Country Stage

(at Fan Fair X 2019)

in Music City Center


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Thursday June 6


11:00 Alana Springsteen

12:00 Temecula Road

1:00 Honey Country

2:00 Christina Taylor

3:00 Jenna Paulette


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Friday June 7


11:00 Mignon

12:00 LOCASH

1:00 Tenille Townes

2:00 Tenille Arts

3:00 Bailey Bryan


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Saturday June 8


10:00 Rachael Wammack

11:00 Stephanie Quale

12:00 Savannah Keyes

12:30 Kalie Shorr

1:00 Caylee Hammack

2:00 Runaway June

3:00 Blanco Brown


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Sunday June 9


10:00 Tegan Marie

10:30 Olivia Barker

11:00 Jessie James Decker

12:00 Walker Hayes

1:00 Gabby Barrett

2:00 Smithfield

3:00 Morgan Evans

The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X 2019)

in Music City Center


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Thursday June 6


10:00 Jo Shelburne

10:30 Aubrey Wollett

11:00 Carson Taare

11:30 TBA

12:00 Campbell Station

12:30 Maddie Leigh

1:00 John King

1:30 Alexis Ebert

2:00 Dylan Raymond

2:30 Maybe April

3:00 Terra Bella

3:30 Chris Gantry

4:00 Lyn Avenue


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Friday June 7


10:00 JOLIVI

10:30 Blue Honey

11:00 Emily Minor

11:30 Adam Wakefield

12:00 Kaylee Rose

12:30 Josh Dorr

1:00 Sandra Lynn

1:30 AJ Kross

2:00 Joe Buck

2:30 Lockeland

3:00CJ Solar

3:30 Marty Brown

4:00 Madeline Merlo


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Saturday June 8


10:00 Blake O'Connor

10:30 Preston James

11:00 Rachel Curtis

11:30 Tommy Ash

12:00 Maggie Baugh

12:30 Honey Country

1:00 Tyler Reeve

1:30 Meghan Barker

2:00 TBA

2:30 Renee Blair

3:00 Maddie Wilson

3:30 Adam Yarger

4:00 Reverie Lane


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Sunday June 9


10:00 Travis Rice

10:30 Olivia Ooms

11:00 The Recklaws

11:30 Ava Rowland

12:00 Royal South

12:30 Rye Davis

1:00 O'Shea

1:30 Payton Smith

2:00 Alissa Griffith

2:30 Ben Rue

3:00 CC & the Boys

3:30 Paulina Jayne

4:00 Kaylee Rutland

4:30 Zoee & the Band

Contact

We are determined to create a user friendly place for friends of Country Music Festivals to gather. We strive to list your favorite Country Music Festivals a year in advance.


Don't forget to drink lots of water. Nashville is hot. Too hot for a hangover. Drink water between beers to prevent a ugly hangover.

If you are a promoter or know of a festival not listed on this site, contact us below.

Click the button that applies to you





© Copyright Country Music Festivals

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer