CMA Music Festival 2019

in downtown Nashville, Tennessee.

Country Music Festivals lists your favorite Country Music Festivals for 2019 & 2020.

We now support Canadian Country Music Festivals & Songwriters also

Nashville, Tennessee


(Festival Website)


6/6/2019 - 6/9/2019

Once again,

we have the most complete,

user friendly,

all on one page,

schedule for the CMA Music Festival listed below.


Save this page on your start screen for easy access to the CMA Artists and where and when they perform.

Complete 2018 CMA Schedule

v v v

Scroll Down

v v v

We will have the 2019 User Friendly Schedule

as soon as it is available.

New Artists

These are some of the New Artists you can expect to see at the

2019 CMA Music Festival.

Starting with

Jade Eagleson

Keep listening to over 100+ New and Regional Country Artists

Complete Schedule of the 2018 CMA Music Festival with Stages, Times, and Artists

Free Stages

Riverfront Stage

1St Ave. & Broadway

Gates open 9:45 AM


Thursday June 7

10am  Jon Pardi

11:15  Lauren Alaina

12:00  Lindsay Ell

12:45  Jordan Davis

1:30  Lee Brice

2:15  Carly Pearse

3:00  Frankie Ballard

3:45  Drake White

4:45  LOCASH


Friday June 8


10:00  CAM

10:45  The Cadillac Three

11:30  Russell Dickerson

12:15  Aaron Watson

1:00  Eric Paslay

1:45  Chris Lane

2:30  Hunter Hayes

3:15  Gavin DeGraw

4:00  LANCO

4:45  Granger Smith


Saturday June 9


10:00  Parmalee

10:45  RAELYNN

11:30  Chase Bryant

12:15  William Michael Morgan

1:00  Cassadee Pope

1:45  Devin Dawson

2:30  Corey Smith

3:15  Dylan Scott

4:00  Tyler Farr

4:45  Michael Ray


Sunday June 10


10:00  Maddie & Tae

10:45  Canaan Smith

11:30  Home Free

12:15  Walker Hayes

1:00  A Thousand Horses

1:45 Morgan Wallen

2:30  Scotty McCreery

3:15  High Valley

4:00  Easton Corbin

4:45  Craig Campbell


Breakout Stage

(Walk of Fame Park across from The Country Music Hall of Fame)

Daytime Shows


Thursday June 7


10:30  Charlie Worsham

11:10  Dylan Schneider

11:50  Drew Baldridge

12:30 Delta Rae

1:10  James Barker Band

1:50  Logan Mize

2:30 Radio Romance

3:10 Ashley McBryde

3:50  Muscadine Bloodline

4:30  Crowder


Friday June 8


10:30  Josh Phillips

11:10  Lance Carpenter & Kristal Keith

11:50  Cale Dodds

12:30  Jon Langston

1:10  Smithfield

1:50  Runaway June

2:30  Maggie Rose

3:10  Waterloo Revival

3:50  Love & Theft

4:30  The Wild Feathers


Saturday June 9


10:30 Abby Anderson

11:10  Jillian Jacqualine

11:50  Adam Doleac

12:30  Ashley Campbell

1:10  Chris Bandi

1:50 Steve Moakler

2:30  Walker McGuire

3:10  Kassi Ashton

3:50 Trent Harmon

4:30  Clare Dunn


Sunday June 10


10:30  Sundance Head

11:10  Brooke Eden

11:50  Sister Hazel

12:30  Jacob Davis

1:10  Luke Pell

1:50  Jimmie Allen

2:30  Big Smo

3:10  Riley Green

3:50  Michael Tyler

4:30  Jerrod Niemann


Budweiser Forever Country Stage


Thursday June 7


11:00 Billy Dean

11:45  Shenandoah

12:30  Bellamy Brothers

1:15  Little Texas

2:00  Lonestar

2:45  Restless Heart

3:30  Terri Clark

4:15  Lorrie Morgan


Friday June 8


11:00  Wade Hayes

11:45  Keith Anderson

12:30  Ty Herndon

1:15 The Gatlin Brothers

2:00  Michelle Wright

2:45  Heidi Newfield

3:30  Darryl Worley

4:15 Lee Roy Parnell


Saturday June 9


11:00  Tracy Lawrence

12:30 Mila Mason

1:15 John Berry

2:00  Jamie O'neal

2:45 Doug Supernaw

3:30 Forever Country

Sunday June 10

11:00  Terry McBride

11:45  Andy Griggs

12:30 Exile

1:15 Mark Wills

2:00  David Ball

2:45 Joe Diffie

3:30  Mark Collie

4:15  Blackhawk


Free Stages

Forever Country Stage


Thursday June 7


11:00 Billy Dean

11:45  Shenandoah

12:30  Bellamy Brothers

1:15  Little Texas

2:00  Lonestar

2:45  Restless Heart

3:30  Terri Clark

4:15  Lorrie Morgan


Friday June 8


11:00  Wade Hayes

11:45  Keith Anderson

12:30  Ty Herndon

1:15 The Gatlin Brothers

2:00  Michelle Wright

2:45  Heidi Newfield

3:30  Darryl Worley

4:15 Lee Roy Parnell


Saturday June 9


11:00  Tracy Lawrence

12:30 Mila Mason

1:15 John Berry

2:00  Jamie O'neal

2:45 Doug Supernaw

3:30 Forever Country


Sunday June 10


11:00  Terry McBride

11:45  Andy Griggs

12:30 Exile

1:15 Mark Wills

2:00  David Ball

2:45 Joe Diffie

3:30  Mark Collie

4:15  Blackhawk


Country Roads Stage

(At Ascend Amphitheater)


Thursday June 7

7:00  Everette

7:30  Runaway June

8:00  Lindsay Ell

8:30  Chase Bryant

9:00  Craig Campbell

9:30  Granger Smith

10:00  Chase Rice


Friday June 8


7:00  Clare Dunn

7:30  Drake White 

8:00  Maddie & Tae

8:30  Tyler Farr

9:00  Lee Brice


Saturday June 9


7:00  Tegan Marie

7:30  Cale Dodd

8:00  Morgan Evans

8:30  Michael Ray

9:00  Cole Swindell


Broadway Stage

at Hard Rock Café


Thursday June 7


10:45 Brett Kissel

11:25 Davisson Brothers

12:02 Brennley Brown

12:45 Noah Guthrie

1:25 Levi Hummon

2:05 Stephanie Quale

2:45 Peyton Smith

3:25 Drew Parker

4:05 Faren Rachels

4:45 Ray Fulcher

5:25 Trea Landon

6:05 Adam Craig


Friday June 8


10:45 Tegan Marie

11:25 Kalie Shorr

12:05 Austin Burke

12:45 Haley Orrantia

1:25 Carter Winter

2:05 Travis Denning

2:45 Jordan Rager

3:25 Logan Brill

4:05 Sweet Tea Trio


Saturday June 9


10:45 Natalie Stovall

11:25 Jeffrey East

12:05 Temecula Road

12:45 Ryan Beaver

1:25 Filmore

2:05 Scooter Brown

2:45 Restless Road

3:25 Tyler Rich

4:05 Tyminski


Sunday June 10


10:45 Brandon Ray

11:25 Hannah Ellis

12:05 Hudson Moore

12:45 17 Memphis

1:25 Mitchell Tenpenny

2:05 Meghan Patrick

2:45 Josh Mirenda

3:25 Last Bandoleros

4:05 Adam Sanders


Nashville Acoustic Corner Stage

at Welcome Center


Thursday June 7


11:00 Riley Roth

11:35 Steel Union

12:10 Parker McKay

12:45 Max Camp

1:20 Sarah Allison Turner

1:55 Matt Steel

2:30 Hannah Dasher

3:05 Austin Jenckes

3:40 Steven Lee Olsen

4:15 Travlrs


Friday June 8


11:00 Livy Jeanne

11:35 Erin Enderlin

12:10 Tom O'Connor

12:45 Spencer Crandall

1:20 Jordyn Mallory

1:55 Seaforth

2:30 Jenny Tolman

3:05 Ben Danaher

3:40 Jake Rose

4:15 Szlachetka


Saturday June 9


11:00 Madison Kozak

11:35 Baylou

12:10 House Whiskey

12:45 Sons of Daughters

1:20 Dallas Caroline

1:55 Tara Thompson

2:30 Kendell Marvel

3:05 Ray Scott

3:40 Ruthie Collins

4:15 Kenton Bryant


Sunday June 10


11:00 Halfway to Hazard

11:35 George Singleton

12:10 Emily Brooke

12:45 Sarah Darling

1:20 Dalton & the Sheriffs

1:55 Craig Wayne Boyd

2:30 Ian Munsick

3:05 Lukas Hoge

3:40 Haley & Michaels

4:15 Lewis Brice


If you are a promoter or know of a festival not listed on this site, contact us below.

Click the button that applies to you





Paid Events

Nissan Stadium


Thursday June 7


8:00  Charles Esten

8:45  Kane Brown w/ Lauren Alaina

9:05  Carly Pearse

9:30  Dan & Shay

10:00 Darius Rucker

10:30 Brothers Osborne


Friday June 8


8:00  Charley Pride

8:30  Brett Young

9:30  Luke Combs

10:00  Blake Shelton

10:30  Old Dominion

11:00  Carrie Underwood


Saturday June 9


8:00  Lee Ann Womack

8:30  Jon Pardi

9:30  Dustin Lynch

10:00  Kelsea Ballerini

10:30  Chris Stapleton

11:00  Keith Urban


Sunday June 10


8:00  Ricky Skaggs

8:30  Brett Eldredge

10:00  Dierks Bentley

10:45 Florida Georgia Line

with Bebe Rexha

11:00 Luke Bryan

Fan Fair X 2018

(Free with 4 day CMA ticket or $10/day or $25/week)

Located inside the Music City Center with three stages listed below


CMA Close Up Stage


Thursday June 7


10:00 Marine Corps Band

11:00 Dierks Bentley

Artists of the Day

12:15 Ricky Skaggs

Interview

1:30 Song Suffragettes

2:45 Sara Evans

Interview

4:00 CMA Fest Songwriter Match Game


Friday June 8


11:30 Luke Bryan

Artists of the Day

1:00 Tracy Lawrence Career

Interview

2:15 Songwriters Round w/

Jake Etheredge, Tenille Townes, and Adam Hambrick

3:15 TG Sheppard and Kelly Lang - Performance


Saturday June 9


11:00 Dustin Lynch

Artists of the Day

1:30 Hunter Hayes

2:45 Hayley Orrantia

Interview

4:00 Song Suffragettes

 

Sunday June 10


11:00 Kelsea Ballerini

12:15 Bill Anderson & Bobby Bare

1:00 Ray Stevens

2:00 Restless Heart

3:15 Exile - Interview

4:15 Naomi Judd - Interview


Radio Disney

Country Stage


Thursday June 7


10:00 Jordan Davis

11:00 Tegan Marie

12:00 Cassadee Pope

1:00 CAM

2:00 Abby Anderson

3:00 LANCO

4:00Maddie & Tae


Friday June 8


10:00 Kalie Shorr

11:00 Jaden Michaels

12:00 Trent Harmon

1:00 RaeLynn

2:00Russell Dickerson

3:00 Rachel Wammack

4:00 Christina Taylor


Saturday June 9


10:00 Savvy & Mandy

11:00Cale Dodds

12:00Lindsay Ell

1:00 Adam Hambrick

2:00 Jillian Cardarelli

3:00 Jimmie Allen

4:00 Madison Kozak


Sunday June 10


10:00 Noah Schnacky

11:00 Caroline Jones

12:00 CB30

1:00 Jillian Jacqueline

2:00 Stephanie Quayle

3:00 Emily Hackett

4:00 Walker Hayes


The Spotlight Stage


Thursday June 7


10:00 Glen Templeton

10:30 Elizabeth Lyons

11:00 Jesse Rice

11:30 Cherish Lee

12:00 American Young

12:30 Tim Elliott

1:00 Olivia Lane

1:30 Southern Halo

2:00 Josh Gallagher

2:30 Kylie Morgan

3:00 The Lovers

3:30 Jenny Leigh

4:00 Summer Brooke


Friday June 8


10:00 Cort Carpenter

10:30 2Steel Girls

11:00Bobby Marquez

11:30Jessie Chris

12:00 The Wandering Hearts

12:30 Haley Mae Campbell

1:00 Kyle Dillingham

1:30 Jackson Michelson

2:00 Presley & Taylor

2:30 Matt Rogers

3:00 Paul Bogart

3:30 Meghan Kabir

4:00 Chas Collins


Saturday June 9


10:00 Joe Denim

10:30 MARTA

11:00 James Dupré

11:30 Nora Collins

12:00 The Springs

12:30 Kristi Hoopes

1:00 Shane Owens

1:30 Farewell Angelina

2:00 Lee Gantt

2:30 Lucy Angel

3:00 Caryn Lee Carter

3:30 Karen Waldrup

4:00 Gal Friday


Sunday June 10


10:00 8 Ball Aitken

10:30 The Young Fables

11:00 Kenny Foster

11:30 Harper Grae

12:00 Folk Soul Revival

12:30 Crystal Day

1:00 Dustin Collins

1:30 Kelsey Lamb

2:00 Dixie Jade

2:30 Emi Sunshine

3:00 Jason Morton

3:30 Red Marlow

4:00 CERRITO


We are determined to create a user friendly place for friends of Country Music Festivals to gather. We strive to list your favorite Country Music Festivals a year in advance.

Contact


© Copyright Country Music Festivals

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer