CMA Music Festival 2018

in Nashville, Tennessee. Country Music Festivals lists your favorite Country Music Festivals for 2018 & 2019.

CMA Country Music Festival 2018

We now support Canadian Country Music Festivals & Songwriters also

Nashville, Tennessee

(Festival Website)

6/7/2018 - 6/10/2018

Artists


Once again, we have the most complete , user friendly, all on one page, schedule for the CMA Music Festival listed below.


Save this page on your start screen for easy access to the CMA  Artists and where and when they perform.


Need to Know

 All outdoor daytime shows are free

New Artists

These are some of the new artists you can expect to see at the 2018 CMA Music Festival.

Starting with Ashley McBryde playing with Eric Church. 

And keep listening to over 100+ New and Regional Artists

Best New Country for 2018 playlist

Complete Schedule of all the 2018 Stages and Artists Below

Free Stages


Riverfront Stage

1St Ave. & Broadway

Gates open 9:45 AM

Thursday June 7

10am  Jon Pardi

11:15  Lauren Alaina

12:00  Lindsay Ell

12:45  Jordan Davis

1:30  Lee Brice

2:15  Carly Pearse

3:00  Frankie Ballard

3:45  Drake White

4:45  LOCASH

Friday June 8

10:00  CAM

10:45  The Cadillac Three

11:30  Russell Dickerson

12:15  Aaron Watson

1:00  Eric Paslay

1:45  Chris Lane

2:30  Hunter Hayes

3:15  Gavin DeGraw

4:00  LANCO

4:45  Granger Smith

Saturday June 9

10:00  Parmalee

10:45  RAELYNN

11:30  Chase Bryant

12:15  William Michael Morgan

1:00  Cassadee Pope

1:45  Devin Dawson

2:30  Corey Smith

3:15  Dylan Scott

4:00  Tyler Farr

4:45  Michael Ray

Sunday June 10

10:00  Maddie & Tae

10:45  Canaan Smith

11:30  Home Free

12:15  Walker Hayes

1:00  A Thousand Horses

1:45 Morgan Wallen

2:30  Scotty McCreery

3:15  High Valley

4:00  Easton Corbin

4:45  Craig Campbell

Breakout Stage

(Walk of Fame Park across from The Country Music Hall of Fame)

Daytime Shows

Thursday June 7

10:30  Charlie Worsham

11:10  Dylan Schneider

11:50  Drew Baldridge

12:30 Delta Rae

1:10  James Barker Band

1:50  Logan Mize

2:30 Radio Romance

3:10 Ashley McBryde

3:50  Muscadine Bloodline

4:30  Crowder

Friday June 8

10:30  Josh Phillips

11:10  Lance Carpenter & Kristal Keith

11:50  Cale Dodds

12:30  Jon Langston

1:10  Smithfield

1:50  Runaway June

2:30  Maggie Rose

3:10  Waterloo Revival

3:50  Love & Theft

4:30  The Wild Feathers

Saturday June 9

10:30 Abby Anderson

11:10  Jillian Jacqualine

11:50  Adam Doleac

12:30  Ashley Campbell

1:10  Chris Bandi

1:50 Steve Moakler

2:30  Walker McGuire

3:10  Kassi Ashton

3:50 Trent Harmon

4:30  Clare Dunn

Sunday June 10

10:30  Sundance Head

11:10  Brooke Eden

11:50  Sister Hazel

12:30  Jacob Davis

1:10  Luke Pell

1:50  Jimmie Allen

2:30  Big Smo

3:10  Riley Green

3:50  Michael Tyler

4:30  Jerrod Niemann

Budweiser Forever Country Stage

Thursday June 7

11:00 Billy Dean

11:45  Shenandoah

12:30  Bellamy Brothers

1:15  Little Texas

2:00  Lonestar

2:45  Restless Heart

3:30  Terri Clark

4:15  Lorrie Morgan

Friday June 8

11:00  Wade Hayes

11:45  Keith Anderson

12:30  Ty Herndon

1:15 The Gatlin Brothers

2:00  Michelle Wright

2:45  Heidi Newfield

3:30  Darryl Worley

4:15 Lee Roy Parnell

Saturday June 9

11:00  Tracy Lawrence

12:30 Mila Mason

1:15 John Berry

2:00  Jamie O'neal

2:45 Doug Supernaw

3:30 Forever Country

Sunday June 10

11:00  Terry McBride

11:45  Andy Griggs

12:30 Exile

1:15 Mark Wills

2:00  David Ball

2:45 Joe Diffie

3:30  Mark Collie

4:15  Blackhawk


Free Stages


Forever Country Stage

Thursday June 7

11:00 Billy Dean

11:45  Shenandoah

12:30  Bellamy Brothers

1:15  Little Texas

2:00  Lonestar

2:45  Restless Heart

3:30  Terri Clark

4:15  Lorrie Morgan

Friday June 8

11:00  Wade Hayes

11:45  Keith Anderson

12:30  Ty Herndon

1:15 The Gatlin Brothers

2:00  Michelle Wright

2:45  Heidi Newfield

3:30  Darryl Worley

4:15 Lee Roy Parnell

Saturday June 9

11:00  Tracy Lawrence

12:30 Mila Mason

1:15 John Berry

2:00  Jamie O'neal

2:45 Doug Supernaw

3:30 Forever Country

Sunday June 10

11:00  Terry McBride

11:45  Andy Griggs

12:30 Exile

1:15 Mark Wills

2:00  David Ball

2:45 Joe Diffie

3:30  Mark Collie

4:15  Blackhawk

Country Roads Stage

(At Ascend Amphitheater)

Thursday June 7

7:00  Everette

7:30  Runaway June

8:00  Lindsay Ell

8:30  Chase Bryant

9:00  Craig Campbell

9:30  Granger Smith

10:00  Chase Rice

Friday June 8

7:00  Clare Dunn

7:30  Drake White 

8:00  Maddie & Tae

8:30  Tyler Farr

9:00  Lee Brice

Saturday June 9

7:00  Tegan Marie

7:30  Cale Dodd

8:00  Morgan Evans

8:30  Michael Ray

9:00  Cole Swindell

Broadway Stage

at Hard Rock Café

Thursday June 7

10:45 Brett Kissel

11:25 Davisson Brothers

12:02 Brennley Brown

12:45 Noah Guthrie

1:25 Levi Hummon

2:05 Stephanie Quale

2:45 Peyton Smith

3:25 Drew Parker

4:05 Faren Rachels

4:45 Ray Fulcher

5:25 Trea Landon

6:05 Adam Craig

Friday June 8

10:45 Tegan Marie

11:25 Kalie Shorr

12:05 Austin Burke

12:45 Haley Orrantia

1:25 Carter Winter

2:05 Travis Denning

2:45 Jordan Rager

3:25 Logan Brill

4:05 Sweet Tea Trio

Saturday June 9

10:45 Natalie Stovall

11:25 Jeffrey East

12:05 Temecula Road

12:45 Ryan Beaver

1:25 Filmore

2:05 Scooter Brown

2:45 Restless Road

3:25 Tyler Rich

4:05 Tyminski

Sunday June 10

10:45 Brandon Ray

11:25 Hannah Ellis

12:05 Hudson Moore

12:45 17 Memphis

1:25 Mitchell Tenpenny

2:05 Meghan Patrick

2:45 Josh Mirenda

3:25 Last Bandoleros

4:05 Adam Sanders

Acoustic Corner Stage

at Welcome Center

Thursday June 7

11:00 Riley Roth

11:35 Steel Union

12:10 Parker McKay

12:45 Max Camp

1:20 Sarah Allison Turner

1:55 Matt Steel

2:30 Hannah Dasher

3:05 Austin Jenckes

3:40 Steven Lee Olsen

4:15 Travlrs

Friday June 8

11:00 Livy Jeanne

11:35 Erin Enderlin

12:10 Tom O'Connor

12:45 Spencer Crandall

1:20 Jordyn Mallory

1:55 Seaforth

2:30 Jenny Tolman

3:05 Ben Danaher

3:40 Jake Rose

4:15 Szlachetka

Saturday June 9

11:00 Madison Kozak

11:35 Baylou

12:10 House Whiskey

12:45 Sons of Daughters

1:20 Dallas Caroline

1:55 Tara Thompson

2:30 Kendell Marvel

3:05 Ray Scott

3:40 Ruthie Collins

4:15 Kenton Bryant

Sunday June 10

11:00 Halfway to Hazard

11:35 George Singleton

12:10 Emily Brooke

12:45 Sarah Darling

1:20 Dalton & the Sheriffs

1:55 Craig Wayne Boyd

2:30 Ian Munsick

3:05 Lukas Hoge

3:40 Haley & Michaels

4:15 Lewis Brice


Paid Events


Nissan Stadium

Thursday June 7

8:00  Charles Esten

8:45  Kane Brown w/ Lauren Alaina

9:05  Carly Pearse

9:30  Dan & Shay

10:00 Darius Rucker

10:30 Brothers Osborne

Friday June 8

8:00  Charley Pride

8:30  Brett Young

9:30  Luke Combs

10:00  Blake Shelton

10:30  Old Dominion

11:00  Carrie Underwood

Saturday June 9

8:00  Lee Ann Womack

8:30  Jon Pardi

9:30  Dustin Lynch

10:00  Kelsea Ballerini

10:30  Chris Stapleton

11:00  Keith Urban

Sunday June 10

8:00  Ricky Skaggs

8:30  Brett Eldredge

10:00  Dierks Bentley

10:45 Florida Georgia Line

with Bebe Rexha

11:00 Luke Bryan


Fan Fair X

(Free with 4 day CMA ticket or $10/day or $25/week)

Located inside the Music City Center with three stages listed below


We are determined to create a user friendly place for friends of Country Music Festivals to gather. We strive to list your favorite Country Music Festivals a year in advance.

If you are a promoter or know of a festival not listed on this site, contact us below.

Click the button that applies to you





© Copyright Country Music Festivals

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer