CMA Music Festival 2019

in downtown Nashville, Tennessee.

Country Music Festivals lists your favorite Country Music Festivals for 2019 & 2020.

We now support Canadian Country Music Festivals & Songwriters also

Nashville, Tennessee


(Festival Website)


6/6/2019 - 6/9/2019

Once again,

we have the most complete,

user friendly,

all on one page,

Lineup for the

CMA Music Festival

listed below.

v v v


Save this page on your start screen for easy access to the CMA Artists and where and when they perform.

Complete 2019 CMA Schedule

v v v

Scroll Down

v v v

We have the User Friendly

2019 CMA Schedule, Times,

and Amazing Artists

listed Below.

v v v

New Artists

These are some of the New Artists you can expect to see at the

2019 CMA Music Festival.

Dylan Scott

Keep listening to over 100+ New and Regional Country Artists for 2019

Complete Line Up of the 2019 CMA Music Festival with Stages and Artists.

Free Stages


Riverfront Stage

1St Ave. & Broadway

Thursday June 6


11:15   Lee Brice

12:00  Runaway June

12:45     Michael Ray

1:30    Easton Corbin

2:15  Cassadee Pope

3:00  Eli Young Band

3:45    Jimmie Allen

4:45     Lindsay Ell


Riverfront Stage

Friday June 7


10:00  A Thousand Horses

10:45  Dylan Scott

11:30  Mitchell Tenpenny

12:15  Maddie & Tae

1:00  Lauren Alaina

1:45  Jordan Davis

2:30  Morgan Wallen

3:15  Hunter Hayes

4:00  Scotty McCreery

4:45  Gavin DeGraw


Riverfront Stage

Saturday June 8


10:00    Eric Paslay

10:45  Danielle Bradbery

11:30  Russell Dickerson

12:15  Ashley McBryde

1:00      LOCASH

1:45  Devin Dawson

2:30  Carly Pearce

3:15    High Valley

4:00    Home Free

4:45 Jessie James Decker


Riverfront Stage

Sunday June 9


10:00  Mason Ramsey

10:45  Aaron Watson

11:30     Tyler Rich

12:15   Gone West

1:00  Granger Smith

1:45     Tyler Farr

2:30    RAELYNN

3:15  Riley Green

4:00    Ryan Hurd

4:45  Walker Hayes

Free Stage


Forever Country Stage

(at Forever Country Park)

Field behind Ascend Amphitheater)


Forever Country Stage

Thursday June 6


11:00 AM Mark Wills

11:45    Joe Diffie

12:30   Sister Hazel

1:15  Uncle Kracker

2:00   Neal McCoy

2:45  Montgomery Gentry

3:30    Shenandoah

4:15  Lorrie Morgan


Forever Country Stage

Friday June 7


11:00 AM  Jamie O'Neal

11:45  Rita Wilson

12:30  Andy Griggs

1:15  The Road Hammers

2:00  Keith Anderson

2:45  Kendell Marvel

3:30  Thompson Square

4:15  Charles Esten


Forever Country Stage

Saturday June 8


11:00  Tracy Lawrence

12:30 George Ducas

1:15    Ty Herndon

2:00       Lonestar

2:45  Deana Carter

3:30  Jerrod Niemann

4:15  Kieffer Sutherland


Forever Country Stage

Sunday June 9


11:00  Darryl Worley

11:45  Ricky Skaggs

12:30     Ray Scott

1:15   The Nelsons

2:00  Halfway to Hazard

2:45   John Carter Cash

3:30 Marshall Tucker Band

4:15     Little Texas

Free Stage


Breakout Stage

(at Walk of Fame Park)

Between 4th & 5th Ave. across from The Country Music Hall of Fame)


Breakout Stage

Thursday June 6


11:10  Brandon Ray

11:50 Carlton Anderson

12:30   Matt Stell

1:10  Jillian Jacqueline

1:50 Rachel Wammack

2:30 Dylan Schneider

3:10  Carter Winters

3:50  Kassi Ashton

4:30  Clare Dunn


Breakout Stage

Friday June 7


10:30 Tenille Arts

11:10 Brooke Eden

11:50 Seaforth

12:30 The Wild Feathers

1:10 Travis Denning

1:50 Waterloo Revival

2:30 Muscadine Bloodline

3:10 James Barker Band

3:50 Hardy

4:30 Tenille Townes


Breakout Stage

Saturday June 8


10:30 Brett Kissel

11:10 Tegan Marie

11:50 Adam Doleac

12:30 Filmore

1:10 Brandon Ratcliff

1:50 Cale Dodds

2:30 Noah Schnacky

3:10 Steve Moakler

3:50 Smithfield

4:30 Drew Baldridge


Breakout Stage

Sunday June 9


10:30 Adam Craig

11:10 Kelleigh Bannen

11:50 Chris Bandi

12:30  Austin Jenckes

1:10 Bailey Bryan

1:50 Dillon Carmichael

2:30 Love & Theft

3:10 Teddy Robb

3:50 Sweat Tea Trio

4:30 Austin Burke

Free Stage


Broadway Stage

(at Bridgestone Plaza)

(5th Avenue & Broadway in front of Bridgestone Arena - Free)


Broadway Stage

Thursday June 6


10:45 Ray Fulcher

11:25 Levi Hummon

12:02 Jay Allen

12:45 Gabby Barrett

1:25 Kalie Shorr

2:05 Ross Ellis

2:45 House Whiskey

3:25 Colin Elmore

4:05 Dan Smalley

4:45 Josh Phillips


Broadway Stage

Friday June 7


10:45 Everett

11:25 Hayley Orrantia

12:05 The Adelaides

12:45 Stephanie Quayle

1:25 The Sisterhood Band

2:05 Leaving Austin

2:45 Fairground Saints

3:25 TBA

4:05 The Last Bandoleros


Broadway Stage

Saturday June 8


10:45 Hunter Brothers

11:25 The Swon Brothers

12:05 Noah Guthrie

12:45

1:25 King Calaway

2:05 Lainey Wilson

2:45 Lauren Jenkins

3:25 Roan Ash

4:05 Baylee Littrell


Broadway Stage

Sunday June 9


10:45   Crowder

11:25 Caleb Hutchenson

12:05  Kyle Daniel

12:45  Jaida Dreyer

1:25  Stephen Carey

2:05 Adam Hambrick

2:45  Drew Parker

3:25 Faren Rachels

4:05 Troy Cartwright

Paid Event


Nissan Stadium

Thursday June 6


8:00  Marty Stewart

8:30    Kane Brown

9:15   Kelsea Ballerini

10:00 Brothers Osborne

11:15     Rascal Flatts

11:30 Florida Georgia Line


Nissan Stadium

Friday June 7


8:00  Jo Dee Messina

8:30    Little Big Town

9:30    TBA                

10:00  Thomas Rhett   

11:00  Dan & Shay       

11:30  Carrie Underwood


Nissan Stadium

Saturday June 8


7:55  Billy Ray Cyrus

8.30       Brett Young

9:15 Miranda Lambert

& The Pistol Annie's

10:00  Dierks Bently

10:45  Luke Combs

11:30  Tim McGraw


Nissan Stadium

Sunday June 9

  

7:55  David Lee Murphy

8:30      Chris Janson

9:15    Old Dominion 

10:00    Maren Morris

10:45      Keith Urban

11:30      Luke Bryan

Paid Event


Country Roads Stage

(At Ascend Amphitheater)

($10 Lawn, $25 Seats)

($66 3 night reserved seat)


Country Roads Stage

Thursday June 6


6:30  Adam Craig

6:50  King Calaway

7:15   Runaway June

7:40    LOCASH

8:05    Tyler Farr

8:30    Lindsay Ell

8:55   Jimmie Allen

9:40  Blanco Brown

10:00    Chase Rice


Country Roads Stage

Friday June 7


6:30  Adam Hambrick

7:00  Caylee Hammack

7:30  Bailey Bryan

8:00  Jillian Jacqueline

8:35  Mitchell Tenpenny

9:15  Jordan Davis

10:00  Brett Young


Country Roads Stage

Saturday June 8


6:30  Ingrid Andress

7:00  Tucker Beathard

7:40  Ashley McBryde

8:40  Hunter Hayes

9:55  Cody Johnson

Free Stage


Nashville Acoustic Corner Stage

(at Nashville Welcome Center)

(5th Avenue & Broadway in the glass tower in front of  Bridgestone Arena)


Acoustic Country Stage

Thursday June 6


11:00 Maggie Renfroe

11:35 Haley Mae Campbell

12:10  David Ray

12:45 Jill Martin

1:20 Joe Robinson

1:55 Cross Atlantic

2:30 Makala Lynn

3:05 Seth Cook

3:40 Anna Rose

4:15 Jobe Fortner


Acoustic Corner Stage

Friday June 7


11:00 Nora Collins

11:35 Kelley McGrath

12:10 Jenny Tolman

12:45 Blanco Brown

1:20 Spencer Crandall

1:55 Scott Stevens

2:30 Tom O'Conner

3:05 Erin Elderlin

3:40 Aaron Goodvin

4:15 Jake Rose


Acoustic Corner Stage

Saturday June 8


11:00  SixFourty1

11:35  Larry Fleet

12:10 Robert Counts

12:45 Jaden Michaels

1:20 Tyler Reese Tritt

1:55   Shy Carter

2:30 Shane Runion

3:05  Cory Marks

3:40 The Wandering Hearts

4:15  Kylie Frey


Acoustic Corner Stage

Sunday June 9


11:00 Brown & Gray

11:35 Tony Jackson

12:10    Tiera

12:45    Beoga

1:20 Crawford & Power

1:55   Angie Keilhauer

2:30  Hannah Dasher

3:05   Anna Vaus

3:40 Emily Ann Roberts

4:15  Jordan Brooker

HGTV Lounge

Located in Fan Alley

Private show for the winners of the Ultimate Fan Experience Drawing.

Register for "Fan Access" on the CMA Festival App


10:00 LOCASH

11:00 Eli Young Band

12:00 Jimmie Allen

1:00King Calloway

2:00 Brandon Lay

3:00 Morgan Wallen

4:00 Lauren Alaina

5:00 Chris Young

Contact

Fan Fair X 2019

(Free with 4 day CMA ticket)

Located inside the Music City Center with three stages listed below


CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X 2019)

in Music City Center


Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Thursday June 6


10:00 

11:00 

Artists of the Day

12:15 

Interview

1:30 Song Suffragettes

2:45 

Interview

4:00 CMA Fest Songwriter Match Game


CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Friday June 7


11:30 

Artists of the Day

TBA

1:00 Career Interview w/TBA

2:15 Songwriters Round w/

TBA

3:15 TBA - Performance


CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Saturday June 8


11:00 TBA

Artists of the Day

1:30 

2:45 TBA - Interview

4:00 Song Suffragettes

 

CMA Close Up Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Sunday June 9


11:00 

12:15 

1:00 

2:00 

3:15 

4:15 TBA - Interview

Radio Disney

Country Stage

(at Fan Fair X 2019)

in Music City Center


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Thursday June 6


10:00 

11:00 

12:00 

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Friday June 7


10:00

11:00

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Saturday June 8


10:00

11:00

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00


Radio Disney Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Sunday June 9


10:00 

11:00 

12:00 

1:00 

2:00

3:00 

4:00

5:00

The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X 2019)

in Music City Center


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Thursday June 6


10:00

10:30

11:00

11:30

12:00

12:30

1:00

1:30

2:00

2:30

3:00

3:30

4:00


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Friday June 7


10:00 

10:30 

11:00

11:30

12:00

12:30

1:00

1:30

2:00

2:30

3:00

3:30

4:00


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Saturday June 8


10:00

10:30

11:00

11:30

12:00

12:30

1:00

1:30

2:00

2:30

3:00

3:30

4:00


The Spotlight Stage

(at Fan Fair X)

Sunday June 9


10:00

10:30

11:00

11:30

12:00

12:30

1:00

1:30

2:00

2:30

3:00

3:30

4:00

We are determined to create a user friendly place for friends of Country Music Festivals to gather. We strive to list your favorite Country Music Festivals a year in advance.

If you are a promoter or know of a festival not listed on this site, contact us below.

Click the button that applies to you





© Copyright Country Music Festivals

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer